Welcome to our new Website

 

 At Blackfell we value and celebrate all children’s achievements.

In our Celebration Assembly each Friday, children are presented with a Headteacher’s certificate and trophy for success during the week presented by their class teacher. We encourage all children to share their achievements out of school too! If your child has achieved anything out of school that they would like to share in our special assembly e.g. swimming certificate, dancing award, music achievement, please let Mrs Watkins know.

In addition, we award a key stage 1 and key stage 2 lunchtime award.

 

 

Friday 3 May

Congratulations

 Robyn Clark Nursery

    Ellen Ross Reception

  Ella-Grace Carter Year 1

Farida Taher  Year 2

          Emily Beattie Year 3

   Ollie Johnson Year 4

  Katie Carrott Year 5

     Brendan Tetchner Year 6

 

 

         Max Henry KS1 Lunchtime Award

        Leon Lowery KS2 Lunchtime Award

Well done!

 

 

 Friday 17 May

Congratulations

 Millie Readymarcher  Nursery

  Hannah Holmes  Reception

JJ Beadling Year 1

   Ollie Morton   Year 2

   Lily Harper  Year 3

  Alicia Nickels   Year 4

    Chloe Butler Year 5

  Year 6    Year 6

 

 

      Aaron Coulson-Patel - KS1 Lunchtime Award

       Callum Forsyth KS2 Lunchtime Award

Well done!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 10 May  

Congratulations

   Alex Little Nursery

 Ayaan Tahid Reception 

  Ethan Clark Year 1 

Neve Smith  Year 2

Dominic Lamming Year 3

Lucie Scott Year 4 

Honey-Faye McAulay Year 5

  Adam Shelbourne Year 6 

 

                  Macie Smith KS1 Lunchtime Award  

             Aimee-leigh Cooper KS2 Lunchtime Award 

Well done!

 

 

Friday  23 May

Congratulations

       Lewis Scott Nursery

       Lyla-Bo Riches Reception

 Lexi Quinn  Year 1

   Sarah Wood Year 2

    Layton Hindhaugh Year 3

   Cameron Ord Year 4

      Ella Beattie Year 5

       Belle Eden  Year 6

         

     JJ Beadling KS1 Lunchtime Award

   Raisa Ghiban-Calugaru  KS2 Lunchtime Award

Well done!