At Blackfell we value and celebrate all children’s achievements.

In our Celebration Assembly every Monday, children are presented with a Headteacher’s certificate and badge for success during the week presented by their class teacher. We encourage all children to share their achievements out of school too! If your child has achieved anything out of school that they would like to share in our special assembly e.g. swimming certificate, dancing award, music achievement, please let Mrs Watkins know.

In addition, we award a key stage 1 and key stage 2 lunchtime award and sing Happy Birthday to children who have had a birthday that week.

 

 

 Monday 29 November  2021

Congratulations

  Lincoln Farhang  Nursery  

         Leo Atwill-Marr  Reception 

     Charlie Beattie Year 1  

             Leo Cowie  Year 2

          Annabel Ralph Year 3 

           Lennon Bowman Year 4 

         Zac Bailey Year 5

             Elliott Halse Year 6  

 

 

                 Riley Waggott KS1 Lunchtime Award 

                Reece Foster  KS2 Lunchtime Award 

Well done!

 

 

 Monday 15 November 2021 

Congratulations

   Jasmine Goodman    Nursery

  Alfie Wood     Reception

Sephora Tansey   Year 1

Millie Readymarcher     Year 2

  Jaxon Okorefe     Year 3

      Rhiannon Hazard Year 4

        Jack Arrowsmith Year 5

      Graysen Sherriff Year 6

 

 

              Nate Marshall KS1 Lunchtime Award

            Mia Robertson KS2 Lunchtime Award

Well done!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 8 November 2021

Congratulations

  Frankie Smith Nursery

      Theo Jenkins Reception 

Scarlett-Jane Perry   Year 1

  Leo Foster    Year 2 

   Ellen Ross  Year 3

    Daniel McEvoy Year 4 

  Lucas Bonallie   Year 5

  Parneet Bhamra Year 6 

 

                 Anna Huang KS1 Lunchtime Award  

               Lily Harper  KS2 Lunchtime Award 

Well done!

 

 

Monday  22 November 2021 

Congratulations

     Ava Anderson Nursery

         Evie Defty Reception

 Theo Drummond Year 1

  Lewis Scott Year 2

  Max Dunworth Year 3

Lexi Quinn Year 4

     Farida Taher  Year 5

     Elijah Williams   Year 6

         

       Lewis Scott  KS1 Lunchtime Award

   Lily Beattie KS2 Lunchtime Award

Well done!